Home Team Friday Week 10: Games and scores

Home Team Friday

Week 10 for Home Team Friday is here! Stick with @hometeamfriday on Twitter Friday night for all the latest scores!

Games:

Mt. Carmel vs. Paris – 7 p.m.
Daviess Co. vs. Apollo – 7 p.m.
Reitz vs. Boonville – 7 p.m.
Corydon Central vs. Bosse – 7 p.m.
North Posey vs. Crawford County – 7 p.m.
Albion vs. Eldorado – 7 p.m.
Vienna vs. Fairfield – 7 p.m.
Carmi-White County vs. Flora – 7 p.m.
Todd Co. Central vs. Hancock Co. – 7 p.m.
Memorial vs. Harrison – 7 p.m.
McCracken Co. vs. Henderson Co. – 7 p.m.
North Harrison vs. Heritage Hills – 7 p.m.
Hopkinsville vs. Hopkins Co. Central – 7 p.m.
Northview vs. Jasper – 7 p.m.
Forest Park vs. Mater Dei – 7 p.m.
Owensboro Catholic vs. McLean Co. – 7 p.m.
Gibson Southern vs. Mt. Vernon – 7 p.m.
Graves Co. vs. Muhlenberg Co. – 7 p.m.
Perry Central vs. North Central – 7 p.m.
South Spencer vs. North Knox – 7 p.m.
Breckinridge Co. vs. Ohio Co. – 7 p.m.
Grayson Co. vs. Owensboro – 7 p.m.
Brown Co. vs. Pike Central – 7 p.m.
Vincennes Lincoln vs. Princeton – 7 p.m.
Salem vs. Southridge – 7 p.m.
Eastern Greene vs. Tecumseh – 7 p.m.
Union Co. vs. Trigg Co. – 7 p.m.
Edgewood vs. Washington – 7 p.m.
Paducah Tilghman vs. Webster Co. – 7 p.m.

Scores:

Mt. Carmel – 37
Paris – 14

FINAL


Daviess Co. – 43
Apollo – 21

FINAL


Reitz – 41
Boonville – 34

FINAL


Corydon Central – 10
Bosse – 60

FINAL


North Posey – 56
Crawford County – 6

FINAL


Albion – 8
Eldorado – 24

FINAL


Carmi-White County – 40
Flora – 25

FINAL


Todd Co. Central – 20
Hancock Co. – 14

FINAL


Memorial – 42
Harrison – 10

FINAL


McCracken Co. – 19
Henderson Co. – 43

FINAL


North Harrison – 18
Heritage Hills – 31

FINAL


Hopkinsville – 35
Hopkins Co. Central – 7

FINAL


Northview – 28
Jasper – 14

FINAL


Forest Park – 6
Mater Dei – 42

FINAL


Owensboro Catholic – 46
McLean Co. – 0

FINAL


Gibson Southern – 49
Mt. Vernon – 16

FINAL


Graves Co. – 45
Muhlenberg Co. -14

FINAL


Perry Central – 14
North Central – 18

FINAL


South Spencer – 14
North Knox – 31

FINAL


Breckinridge Co. – 47
Ohio Co. – 27

FINAL


Grayson Co. – 7
Owensboro – 58

FINAL


Brown Co. – 47
Pike Central – 20

FINAL


Vincennes Lincoln – 48
Princeton – 13

FINAL


Salem – 48
Southridge – 21

FINAL/OT


Eastern Greene – 0
Tecumseh – 44

FINAL


Union Co. – 46
Trigg Co. – 27

FINAL


Edgewood – 16
Washington – 0

FINAL


Paducah Tilghman – 70
Webster Co. – 0

FINAL

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

Trending Stories