Home Team Friday: Week 10 games and scores

Sports
Home_Team_Friday_Countdown_Week__6__9_20_0_20180921030649

(WEHT) – It’s Week 10 of Home Team Friday and Sectional football will be kicking off in Indiana.

Check this article throughout Friday night for all the latest scores or follow @hometeamfriday on Twitter for live updates.

Scores

Final
Brown County 53
Pike Central 21

Final
Mater Dei 56
Crawford County 0

Final
Heritage Hills 49
Corydon Central 0

Final
Linton 51
North Posey 0

Final
Princeton 14
Owen Valley 0

Final
North Knox 55
South Spencer 21

Final
North Harrison 36
Bosse 7

Final
Tell City 0
Forest Park 9

Final
Vincennes Lincoln 21
Sullivan 20

Final
Hopkinsville 56
Hopkins County Central 13

Final
Edgewood 47
Washington 18

Final
Owensboro Catholic 63
Butler County 24

Final
Sesser-Valier 56
Vienna 8

Final
Harrison 0
Boonville 47

Final
Mt. Vernon 14
Southridge 43

Final
Owensboro 51
Grayson County 9

Final
Fairfield 35
Eldorado 13

Final
Webster County 0
Paducah Tilghman 52

Final
McLean County 34
Hancock County 13

Final
Carmi-White County 0
Hamilton County 35

Final
Gibson Southern 49
Salem 28

Final
Breckinridge County 26
Ohio County 24

Final
Perry Central 41
Tecumseh 22

Final
Jasper 35
Northview 28

Final
Daviess County 49
Apollo 45

Final
Graves County 49
Muhlenberg County 8

Final
McCracken County 28
Henderson County 33

Final
Trigg County 33
Union County 7

Final
Mt. Carmel 44
Mt. Vernon (Ill.) 14

Final
Reitz 34
Central 41

Final
Chester 48
CZR 26

Games
Mater Dei vs Crawford County – 6:30 p.m.
Hamilton County vs Carmi-White County – 7 p.m.
North Posey vs Linton-Stockton – 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Carmel vs Mt. Vernon (Illinois) – 7 p.m.
Vienna-Goreville vs Sesser-Valier – 7 p.m.
Bosse vs North Harrison – 6:30 p.m.
Ohio County vs Breckinridge County – 7 p.m.
Daviess County vs Apollo – 7 p.m.
Chester vs Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton – 7 p.m.
Heritage Hills vs Corydon Central – 6:30 p.m.
Johnston City vs Edwards County – 7 p.m.
Fairfield vs Eldorado – 7 p.m.
Tell City vs Forest Park – 6:30 p.m.
McLean County vs Hancock County – 7 p.m.
Boonville vs Harrison – 7 p.m.
McCracken County vs Henderson County – 7 p.m.
Hopkinsville vs Hopkins County Central – 7 p.m.
Northview vs Jasper – 7 p.m.
Graves County vs Muhlenberg County – 7 p.m.
Princeton vs Owen Valley – 6 p.m.
Grayson County vs Owensboro – 7 p.m.
Butler County vs Owensboro Catholic – 7 p.m.
Brown County vs Pike Central – 6 p.m.
Gibson Southern vs Salem – 6:30 p.m.
North Knox vs South Spencer – 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Vernon vs Southridge – 7 p.m.
Vincennes Lincoln vs Sullivan – 6 p.m.
Perry Central vs Tecumseh – 7 p.m.
Union County vs Trigg County – 7 p.m.
Edgewood vs Washington – 6 p.m.
Paducah Tilghman vs Webster County – 7 p.m.

For the latest breaking news and stories from across the
Tri-State, follow Eyewitness News on Facebook and Twitter.

(This story was originally published on October 25, 2019)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories